Current Leadership
Board of Directors 2023-2024
President | Meghan Norvell |
President-Elect | Helen Wolfe |
Executive Vice President | Heather Crosby |
Recording Secretary | Amy Reynolds |
Treasurer | Karey Wilson |
Director of Nominating | Julie Anderson |
Director of Marketing | Katie Norris |
Sustainer Director at Large | Sally Ehrenfried |
Sustainer Director at Large | Rachel Reed |
Executive Director | Amy Jenkins |
Management Team 2023-2024
Executive Vice President | Heather Crosby |
Executive Vice President-Elect | Morgan McBride |
VP Communications | Stephanie Ramia |
VP Community | Lauren Powell Pendarvis |
VP Finance | Sarah Dart |
VP Fundraising | Lindsay French |
VP Membership | Margaux Kaynard |
VP Placement | Cassie Jaffe |
VP Sustainers | Betsey Clawson |
VP Training | Brooke Jackson Kahn |
Operations Manager | Megan Williams |
Committee Chairs 2023-2024
Governance Support Team | |
League Attorney | Aris Ferguson |
DNCAC Board Representative | BV Messervy |
Communications Council | |
VP Communications | Stephanie Ramia |
League Communications Chair | Brittany Bogan |
League Communications Co-Chair | Heather Cooper |
Cobblestones Chair | Jeannie Colson |
Community Council | |
VP Community | Lauren Powell Pendarvis |
Community Project Development Chair | Lauren Van Damme |
Done in a Day Coordinator 1 | Ashley Hampton Rikard |
Done in a Day Coordinator 2 | Lisa Mash |
Diaper Bank Chair | Bethany Adamson |
Diaper Bank Operations Chair | Kelsey Davis |
Finance Council | |
VP Finance | Sarah Dart |
Centennial Celebration/FTT Treasurer | Caitlin Young |
JLC Boutique Treasurer | Catherine Armentrout |
Fundraising Council | |
VP Fundraising | Lindsay French |
Night to Inspire Co-Chair | Rebecca Reed Ditchey |
Night to Inspire Co-Chair | Ashley K. Hildebrand |
Fundraising Stewardship Chair | |
JLC Boutique Co-Chair | Andria Keadle |
JLC Boutique Co-Chair | Claire Ameen |
Farm to Table(aux) Chair | Parish Felder |
Farm to Table(aux) Co-Chair | Gwen Dennis |
Membership Council | |
VP Membership | Margaux Kaynard |
Active Transfer Advisor Chair | Katie Stark |
Membership Engagement Chair | Shaketa Walker-Luersen |
Active Transfer Advisor | Katie Piccininni |
Active Transfer Advisor | Brooke Baily |
New Member Class Chair | Jessica Hudson |
New Member Advisor | Sarah Farris |
New Member Advisor | Katy Fuqua |
New Member Advisor | Courtney Vorachek |
Sustainer Council | |
VP Sustainers | Betsey Clawson |
Sustainer Fast Tracked / RE-Member Chair | Ellen Babb |
Sustainer Engagement Chair | Claire Gatlin |
Sustainer Transfer Chair | Liz Slade |
Nominating/Placement Council | |
Director of Nominating | Julie Anderson |
VP Placement | Cassie Jaffe |
Maggie Hill | |
Ruby McChesney | |
Christin Austin | |
Kim Driffin | |
Melissa McCuaig | |
Laura Creech | |
Training Council | |
VP Training | Brooke Jackson Kahn |
Training Chair – Leadership Launch & GMM | Candice Rackey |
Women’s Leadership Series | Melissa Grundt |
Diversity, Equity, Inclusion & Belonging Chair | Ruhamah Grooms |